Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6534,134
ChlefAlgeria 11,0066,839
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,7246,664
CeresArgentina 17,94511,151
ChamicalArgentina 17,57010,918
ChepesArgentina 17,57210,920
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,44410,840
ConcordiaArgentina 18,35211,404
CórdobaArgentina 17,78911,055
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,79511,058
CorrientesArgentina 18,11211,255
CairnsAustralia 5,7803,592
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8574,882
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1634,451
CedunaAustralia 7,4604,636
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8404,250
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1633,830
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3964,596
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4303,374
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3774,584
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3284,554
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7952,980
CharnocksBarbados 14,3388,910
CotonouBenin 13,5968,449
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,46911,477
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,70011,620
CabroboBrazil 17,09510,623
CaceresBrazil 17,33010,769
CaetiteBrazil 17,70511,002
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,91510,511
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,91611,133
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,37311,417
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,59511,555
Campos SalesBrazil 16,92910,520
CanavieirasBrazil 17,88711,115
CaparaoBrazil 18,42811,451
CapinopolisBrazil 18,02311,200
CaratingaBrazil 18,34611,401
CaravelasBrazil 18,11811,259
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,70311,001
CarolinaBrazil 16,88810,494
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,58711,550
CataguasesBrazil 18,51611,506
CatalaoBrazil 18,03611,208
CatanduvaBrazil 18,29611,369
CaxiasBrazil 16,68110,366
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,84211,709
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,73510,399
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,52711,513
ChapecoBrazil 18,59411,554
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,04010,589
CipoBrazil 17,37510,797
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,93910,526
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,24611,338
CordeiroBrazil 18,59111,553
CorrentinaBrazil 17,61210,945
CorumbaBrazil 17,60810,942
CoximBrazil 17,73211,019
CrateusBrazil 16,72610,394
CuiabaBrazil 17,38010,800
CuritibaBrazil 18,68711,613
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0925,028
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3414,562
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4774,646
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6025,346
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3345,179
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0415,618
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6174,112
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2354,496
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0194,362
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0536,247
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9894,965
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0306,233
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4686,505
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7326,669
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7266,666
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4474,628
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5936,583
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2485,125
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4955,900
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9406,177
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5095,287
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7804,213
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1025,035
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0855,024
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9106,158
Comox, BcCanada 7,5124,668
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3834,588
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3955,217
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1765,080
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0825,022
ChicoChile 17,11010,632
ChillanChile 17,18410,678
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,09510,623
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,08610,618
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,03010,583
Curico-General FreireChile 17,23510,710
ChangchunChina 1,573977
ChangduChina 3,9292,442
ChangshaChina 2,6081,621
ChengduChina 3,3212,064
ChongqingChina 3,1301,945
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2068,828
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5315,923
CamagueyCuba 12,6347,851
CasablancaCuba 12,2157,591
ChebCzech Republic 9,2425,743
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7705,450
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2248,218
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2578,238
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2668,244
CanarEcuador 14,6819,123
CairoEgypt 9,5815,954
CaenFrance 9,8746,136
ChateaurouxFrance 10,0046,217
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4459,598
CocobeachGabon 13,4588,363
CologneGermany 9,4095,847
ChiosGreece 9,3705,823
CorfuGreece 9,6746,012
ConakryGuinea 14,3268,902
CatacamasHonduras 12,7137,900
CholutecaHonduras 12,7627,930
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3853,968
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6622,897
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6622,897
ChahbaharIran 7,4664,639
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7176,038
ClonesIreland 9,6175,976
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6556,000
CorkIreland 9,8856,142
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8906,145
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3336,421
CameriItaly 9,8076,094
CampobassoItaly 9,8286,108
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2386,362
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3206,413
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3226,414
Cape MeleItaly 9,9696,195
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9196,163
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1406,301
CerviaItaly 9,7366,050
CiampinoItaly 9,9236,166
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8216,103
Cisa PassItaly 9,8366,112
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9456,180
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5495,934
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2006,338
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8956,149
ChibaJapan 11672
ChichibuJapan 14087
ChichijimaJapan 893555
ChoshiJapan 175109
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9555,565
ChilekaMalawi 12,2917,638
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3127,651
ChitipaMalawi 12,0877,511
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1786,325
ComitanMexico 12,1627,558
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,2932,046
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,5271,570
ChoirMongolia 2,9081,807
CasablancaMorocco 11,6787,257
ChindeMozambique 12,3237,658
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1333,190
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,4375,243
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0245,608
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4725,886
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3265,795
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,0955,652
CondegaNicaragua 12,8117,961
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5123,425
ChejuNorth Korea 1,188738
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,098682
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,042647
ChhorPakistan 6,6404,126
ChitralPakistan 6,0003,728
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,32911,390
ConcepcionParaguay 17,96111,161
CajamarcaPeru 15,0809,371
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0569,356
ChiclayoPeru 14,9469,287
ChimbotePeru 15,2289,463
CuzcoPeru 16,0889,997
CzestochowaPoland 8,8545,502
CoimbraPortugal 11,0506,867
CalafatRomania 9,1605,692
CeahlauRomania 8,7605,444
ClujRomania 8,9165,540
ConstantaRomania 8,7955,465
CraiovaRomania 9,0805,642
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0673,149
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4663,397
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2792,659
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5562,831
Cape UelenRussia 4,7832,972
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,398869
CaraRussia 2,9301,821
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3273,932
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2202,623
ChitaRussia 2,8201,752
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,8151,749
CokurdahRussia 4,0212,499
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6881,670
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6609,110
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,339832
CaceresSpain 11,0426,862
CadizSpain 11,3287,040
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9886,828
CordobaSpain 11,1396,922
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8004,225
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2682,652
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4822,785
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3492,703
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1982,609
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5242,811
ChumphonThailand 4,8763,030
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2265,733
CorumTurkey 8,6265,360
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5524,071
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4193,989
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7706,071
CernovcyUkraine 8,6685,387
ChernigovUkraine 8,1555,067
CarrascoUruguay 18,61311,566
ColoniaUruguay 18,44911,464
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6498,482
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5926,582
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0446,863
Camden, ScUsa 11,2927,017
Canton, NyUsa 10,4966,522
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6515,998
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4277,101
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5366,547
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3546,434
Casper, WyUsa 9,1015,656
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7814,835
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8846,763
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2016,960
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8696,133
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4547,117
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4447,112
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8556,746
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1826,949
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0236,850
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6876,019
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9816,824
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5676,567
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6876,641
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2827,011
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6726,010
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3345,800
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2446,366
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2196,350
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2535,129
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5916,581
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2595,754
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6446,614
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6426,613
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6776,635
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9276,169
Clark, SdUsa 9,4355,863
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7476,678
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7096,654
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7936,086
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5586,561
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1116,283
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9133,053
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3596,437
College Park, MdUsa 11,0076,840
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5145,912
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2666,379
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2917,016
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5636,564
Columbus, InUsa 10,5816,575
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2586,374
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6436,614
Conception, MoUsa 10,0106,220
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8936,148
Conway, ArUsa 10,6036,589
Conway, ScUsa 11,3917,078
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6936,645
Corning, ArUsa 10,5756,572
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6676,629
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8496,742
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5696,568
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6856,640
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9004,909
Covington, LaUsa 11,0646,876
Covington, TnUsa 10,6326,607
Crete, NeUsa 9,8146,098
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8485,498
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6914,158
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6914,158
CaracasVenezuela 14,2748,870
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,6719,117
CoroVenezuela 14,0388,723
ChipataZambia 12,3827,694
ChomaZambia 13,0788,127
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7627,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -