Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0633,767
FarahAfghanistan 6,9694,330
FormosaArgentina 18,08411,237
ForrestAustralia 7,3874,590
FrancistownBotswana 13,2818,253
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,47610,238
FloraniaBrazil 16,80710,444
FlorestaBrazil 17,10010,626
FlorianoBrazil 16,89410,498
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,91911,756
FormosaBrazil 17,77611,046
FortalezaBrazil 16,56410,293
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,33111,391
FrancaBrazil 18,30111,373
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4805,270
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7634,824
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8924,904
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1884,467
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1955,092
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1154,421
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6464,751
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4184,610
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5454,689
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6706,630
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6816,637
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7895,462
FayaChad 11,4017,084
FamagustaCyprus 9,0545,626
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9605,568
FarafraEgypt 10,0556,248
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3198,276
FichtelbergGermany 9,1855,708
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4105,847
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4915,898
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2255,732
FaranahGuinea 14,1258,777
FalconaraItaly 9,7306,046
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8286,107
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7866,081
FonniItaly 10,2486,368
FrontoneItaly 9,7726,073
FrosinoneItaly 9,8976,150
FukauraJapan 658409
FukueJapan 1,000621
FukuiJapan 320199
FukuokaJapan 837520
FukushimaJapan 349217
FukuyamaJapan 560348
FushikiJapan 308191
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5513,449
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5437,173
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,7667,312
FunchalMadeira 12,1237,534
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1178,772
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,5237,161
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4535,253
FaroPortugal 11,3507,053
FerganaRussia 5,8473,633
FreetownSierra Leone 14,3968,946
FalunSweden 8,2475,125
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5465,932
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3125,165
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,7523,574
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8736,135
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0926,271
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7326,048
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3475,808
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6676,629
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7006,028
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4596,499
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3715,823
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9216,165
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4016,463
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2967,019
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6117,215
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5787,195
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9985,592
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5106,531
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3055,782
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3296,419
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0346,235
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3595,816
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8166,099
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4645,881
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,9287,412
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1756,323
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4346,484
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,4406,488
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,4686,505
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8926,769
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,7226,663
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0276,852
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6816,637
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,0996,897
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6175,355
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3555,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -