Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3123,922
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3853,968
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,2256,975
General PicoArgentina 17,91811,134
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,34611,400
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,0079,947
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1155,043
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5264,677
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7494,194
GrazAustria 9,3445,806
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8054,850
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7044,787
GomelBelarus 8,1115,040
GrodnoBelarus 8,3955,217
GaranhunsBrazil 17,10810,631
GoianiaBrazil 17,83011,079
GoiasBrazil 17,71711,009
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,24311,336
GrajauBrazil 16,74110,403
GuairaBrazil 18,24511,338
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,62310,330
GuaratingaBrazil 18,00911,191
GarouaCameroon 12,5187,779
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6076,591
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6765,392
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6354,744
Golden, BcCanada 7,9094,915
Goose, NfCanada 10,0386,238
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1126,284
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5774,708
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8186,722
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6406,612
GanzhouChina 2,5301,572
GuangzhouChina 2,8131,748
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2078,207
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5779,058
GonderEthiopia 10,2766,386
GourdonFrance 10,2136,346
GrenobleFrance 9,9796,201
GeisenheimGermany 9,4525,874
GorlitzGermany 9,0305,611
GibraltarGibraltar 11,3257,038
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4127,713
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0439,348
GoaIndia 6,8184,237
GuwahatiIndia 4,6372,882
GelaItaly 10,2226,352
GenoaItaly 9,8966,149
GhediItaly 9,7376,051
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7626,066
GrazzaniseItaly 9,9026,153
GrossetoItaly 9,9256,168
GrottaglieItaly 9,7556,062
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1456,304
GuidoniaItaly 9,8996,151
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,1948,820
GifuJapan 248154
GaoMali 12,9068,020
GuamMariana Islands 2,4281,509
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9756,820
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1076,902
GuaymasMexico 9,8716,134
GaluutMongolia 3,5192,187
GemertNetherlands 9,4115,848
GisborneNew Zealand 9,0795,642
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,0795,642
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,6285,362
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2135,725
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,1745,701
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1135,663
GayaNiger 13,0548,112
GardermoenNorway 8,4525,252
GeiloNorway 8,5275,299
GdanskPoland 8,6035,346
GalatiRomania 8,7465,435
Gor’KijRussia 7,1784,461
GorznyjRussia 7,7134,793
GridinoRussia 7,1354,434
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7556,062
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,82111,074
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,4136,470
GijonSpain 10,6146,596
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2927,017
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3536,433
GoteborgSweden 8,6245,359
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6245,359
GothenburgSweden 8,6255,360
GunnarnSweden 7,8364,869
GenevaSwitzerland 9,8646,130
GabesTunisia 10,7356,671
GafsaTunisia 10,7646,689
GiresunTurkey 8,3645,198
GoztepeTurkey 8,9935,588
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1374,435
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,3204,549
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3705,823
GajvoronUkraine 8,4405,245
GeniceskUkraine 8,2775,144
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0086,840
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3243,309
Galva, IlUsa 10,1816,327
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9066,777
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7566,062
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7566,062
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7115,413
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8386,735
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7126,657
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5445,309
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3067,026
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6636,005
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6385,989
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2475,746
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0276,852
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7416,053
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2435,744
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,2546,372
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0655,012
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3386,424
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4845,272
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9866,205
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4916,519
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0086,840
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1476,927
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7616,687
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8336,732
Greenville, OhUsa 10,5416,550
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6816,637
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5076,529
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1476,927
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2156,969
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2716,383
Groton, CtUsa 11,0036,837
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,8913,661
GuanareVenezuela 14,2668,865
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,3748,932
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4818,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -