Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,2616,998
In SalahAlgeria 11,7647,311
InnsbruckAustria 9,5275,920
IbiriteBrazil 18,34311,399
IguatuBrazil 16,85610,475
IlheusBrazil 17,79111,056
ImperatrizBrazil 16,69110,372
IndaialBrazil 18,81911,694
IpameriBrazil 17,98011,173
IraiBrazil 18,55111,528
IreceBrazil 17,40510,815
ItaberabaBrazil 17,54710,904
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,0489,972
ItaitubaBrazil 16,27510,113
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,12311,262
ItaperunaBrazil 18,50411,498
ItapevaBrazil 18,57411,542
ItirucuBrazil 17,63610,959
ItuacuBrazil 17,68710,991
IvinhemaBrazil 18,12211,261
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5554,074
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0835,644
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3383,938
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7895,462
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7724,208
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,72310,392
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5318,408
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,80210,441
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1778,188
IzobambaEcuador 14,5319,030
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4855,894
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5897,823
IoanninaGreece 9,6125,973
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4235,234
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2185,107
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2403,877
IranshahrIran 7,3574,571
IstranaItaly 9,6235,980
IidaJapan 164102
IizukaJapan 806501
IrakoJapan 208129
IriomotejimaJapan 1,8911,175
IrozakiJapan 5031
IshigakijimaJapan 1,8681,161
IshinomakiJapan 445276
IwamizawaJapan 964599
IzuharaJapan 924574
IrbidJordan 9,0825,643
IfraneMorocco 11,5747,192
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,4795,890
IlorinNigeria 13,2588,239
InchonNorth Korea 1,183735
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9734,333
IslamabadPakistan 5,9793,716
IquitosPeru 15,2019,446
IloiloPhilippines 3,1701,970
IasiRomania 8,6535,377
IcaRussia 2,6281,633
IlirnejRussia 4,0512,517
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9781,229
IrkutskRussia 3,3812,101
Ivdel’Russia 6,1103,797
IbizaSpain 10,7586,685
IspartaTurkey 9,1165,665
IstanbulTurkey 8,9935,588
IzmirTurkey 9,2985,778
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7105,412
IzmailUkraine 8,7035,408
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5185,915
Independence, KsUsa 10,1986,337
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6316,606
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5026,526
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9836,203
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3805,829
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7037,273
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8966,149
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8586,126
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6896,642
IsokaZambia 12,1707,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -