Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2473,882
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1723,835
JuninArgentina 18,16311,287
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,44011,459
JacobinaBrazil 17,39510,809
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,67010,359
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,88410,492
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,04211,211
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,54711,526
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0885,026
JiuquanChina 3,6292,255
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2538,236
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2388,226
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2548,236
JoensuuFinland 7,5314,680
JokioinenFinland 7,9134,917
JyvskylFinland 7,7144,794
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4235,234
JulianehbGreenland 9,3885,834
JagdalpurIndia 5,8643,644
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6873,534
JerusalemIsrael 9,1755,701
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9918,072
JosNigeria 12,8237,968
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9934,967
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9824,960
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6204,114
JhelumPakistan 5,9533,700
JiwaniPakistan 7,3734,582
JuliacaPeru 16,37510,175
JakutskRussia 3,1071,931
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5834,712
JenisejskRussia 4,3272,689
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,171728
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,385861
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9609,918
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5245,918
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5435,930
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4708,370
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2977,020
JubaSudan 11,3007,022
JokkmokkSweden 7,6454,751
JönköpingSweden 8,5315,301
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5375,305
JendoubaTunisia 10,5866,578
JerbaTunisia 10,6976,647
JerseyUk 9,9366,175
JaltaUkraine 8,4265,236
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9466,802
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7326,669
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5837,198
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2856,391
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7926,706
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5614,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -