Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2593,890
NeuquenArgentina 17,53410,896
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,17511,294
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7014,786
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8293,622
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8364,870
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6984,783
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3167,653
NatitingouBenin 13,3328,285
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,61711,569
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6557,864
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0118,085
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6706,009
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6034,724
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3446,428
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8086,095
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7104,170
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3025,159
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1956,335
N’DjamenaChad 12,1727,564
NanchangChina 2,3151,439
NanjingChina 1,9301,200
NanningChina 3,3052,054
NicosiaCyprus 9,0995,654
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8555,502
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2538,235
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2638,242
NegeleEthiopia 10,5586,561
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,0904,406
NandiFiji 7,0904,406
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8844,899
NancyFrance 9,6435,992
NantesFrance 10,1116,283
NiceFrance 10,0436,241
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9385,554
NurembergGermany 9,3505,810
NurnbergGermany 9,3525,811
NaxosGreece 9,5135,912
NanortalikGreenland 9,4565,876
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3415,805
NordGreenland 7,0044,352
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9735,576
NzerekoreGuinea 14,1958,821
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0283,746
New DelhiIndia 5,8313,623
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9056,155
NaganoJapan 238148
NagasakiJapan 906563
NagoJapan 1,416880
NagoyaJapan 223139
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,466911
NaraJapan 323201
NazeJapan 1,171728
NemuroJapan 1,095680
NiigataJapan 353220
NikkoJapan 222138
NobeokaJapan 752468
NairobiKenya 11,2406,985
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1544,446
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4713,400
NidaLithuania 8,4215,233
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9406,798
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3657,062
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1087,524
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1917,575
NaraMali 13,4428,353
NioroMali 13,5498,420
NemaMauritania 13,3038,267
NouakchottMauritania 13,5858,442
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,9564,323
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1115,661
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1355,677
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,9495,561
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2145,726
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9718,060
N’GuigmiNiger 12,1547,553
NiameyNiger 13,0058,081
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5864,714
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1444,440
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9384,311
NawabshahPakistan 6,7304,182
NokkundiPakistan 7,0954,409
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,41310,821
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,9061,806
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3203,927
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,4271,508
NikolaevRussia 8,4015,221
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0491,273
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,0541,898
NizneangarskRussia 3,2552,023
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8092,367
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0573,764
NovgorodRussia 7,7114,792
NovosibirskRussia 4,8202,995
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7154,173
No. 6Sudan 10,1376,299
NyalaSudan 11,3817,073
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9262,440
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4412,760
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9563,080
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1902,604
NarathiwatThailand 4,9673,086
NigdeTurkey 8,8125,476
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,2644,514
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2125,103
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4566,497
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4566,497
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8016,712
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9316,793
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3176,411
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9386,797
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9616,811
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6816,637
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9006,152
New London, WiUsa 9,9656,192
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1506,929
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1376,920
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7326,048
New YorkUsa 10,9286,791
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9716,817
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9556,808
Newark, NjUsa 10,9516,805
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9506,183
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2426,986
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1386,300
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1756,944
Newport, TnUsa 11,0066,839
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9203,058
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2406,985
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7096,033
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8964,907
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6185,977
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5865,957
Norton, KsUsa 9,7176,038
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5406,550
NdolaZambia 12,7097,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -