Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,1566,932
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,0767,504
OranArgentina 17,38510,803
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7754,210
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9354,309
OstendeBelgium 9,5515,935
ObidosBrazil 16,0529,975
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,3498,295
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4406,487
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4416,488
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,10610,630
OdenseDenmark 8,8815,519
OtavaloEcuador 14,5029,012
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,5874,715
OuluFinland 7,5604,698
OroomiehIran 8,0715,016
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1656,317
OdienneIvory Coast 13,9898,693
ObihiroJapan 967601
OfunatoJapan 524325
OitaJapan 734456
OkayamaJapan 498309
OkinoerabuJapan 1,300808
OmaezakiJapan 10666
OmuJapan 1,136706
OnahamaJapan 281175
OsakaJapan 352219
OwaseJapan 300186
OuarzazateMorocco 11,9037,397
OujoaMorocco 11,3007,022
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,8414,251
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1145,664
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3375,802
OphirNew Zealand 9,3895,834
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,9935,588
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4445,869
OcotalNicaragua 12,7837,943
OrlandNorway 8,2125,103
OsloNorway 8,4875,274
OhotskRussia 2,7521,710
OkhotskRussia 2,7521,710
OlekminskRussia 3,1601,964
OlenekRussia 4,1122,556
OmskRussia 5,4263,372
OnegaRussia 7,0954,409
OrenburgRussia 6,6874,155
OymyakonRussia 3,1821,977
OviedoSpain 10,6436,613
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0875,025
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0285,610
OdessaUkraine 8,5135,290
OvrucUkraine 8,3035,159
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9436,800
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6766,013
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9156,783
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6825,395
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9636,191
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4966,522
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2326,358
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0936,272
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6135,974
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7904,841
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8526,122
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8406,114
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5306,544
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7937,328
Orono, MeUsa 10,6986,648
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0076,219
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5906,581
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2506,370
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0936,272
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6356,609
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3076,405
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4846,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -