Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,02811,203
ReconquistaArgentina 18,11711,258
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,83611,083
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,06310,603
RivadaviaArgentina 17,56810,917
RosarioArgentina 18,14611,276
RichmondAustralia 7,6934,780
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5694,082
RecifeBrazil 16,98910,557
RemansoBrazil 17,21810,700
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,11810,016
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,67711,606
Rio NegroBrazil 18,71411,629
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,88511,114
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0324,991
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1535,688
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6605,381
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6585,380
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2214,487
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8574,883
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2406,363
RuoqiangChina 4,5182,808
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7908,570
RandersDenmark 8,8075,473
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2188,214
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2168,212
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5268,405
RumipambaEcuador 14,5829,061
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3605,816
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4985,902
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5185,915
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4479,599
RostockGermany 8,9135,539
RhodesGreece 9,3815,829
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5675,323
ReykhólarIceland 8,7605,443
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8975,529
RamsarIran 7,6814,773
RashtIran 7,7404,810
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7786,076
RadicofaniItaly 9,8756,137
Resia PassItaly 9,6105,972
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7366,050
RivoltoItaly 9,5515,935
Rolle PassItaly 9,5885,958
RomeItaly 9,9156,162
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9426,178
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5415,929
RumoiJapan 1,041647
RigaLatvia 8,1645,073
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3135,166
RodriguesMauritius 10,0346,235
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6472,267
RabatMorocco 11,5927,203
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,7192,933
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8068,579
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,1415,680
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3095,785
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,1665,696
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,7465,435
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,9415,556
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,9535,564
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4145,850
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,8765,516
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,0225,606
RivasNicaragua 13,0158,088
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6134,109
RebolyRussia 7,4114,605
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8924,904
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6995,406
RagaSudan 11,5687,188
RashadSudan 10,8736,757
RenkSudan 10,7326,669
RumbekSudan 11,3377,045
RanongThailand 4,9613,083
Roi EtThailand 4,1122,555
RizeTurkey 8,2075,100
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6074,106
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5275,299
RomnyUkraine 8,0735,017
RovnoUkraine 8,4995,281
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8574,882
RochaUruguay 18,76411,660
Racine, WiUsa 10,1596,313
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2236,974
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2135,725
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2105,723
Reading, PaUsa 10,9176,784
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2275,112
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7695,449
Redding, CaUsa 8,2025,097
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9965,590
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4435,246
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,3526,433
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1336,918
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1336,918
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0316,855
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8176,101
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5776,573
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7076,032
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1406,301
Rockville, InUsa 10,4416,488
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8446,117
Rome, GaUsa 11,0856,888
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2175,727
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0074,976
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9396,176
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0446,863
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2326,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -