Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4794,026
ShkoderAlbania 9,5055,906
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6566,622
SaltaArgentina 17,38710,804
San AntonioArgentina 17,77111,043
San LuisArgentina 17,64610,965
San RafaelArgentina 17,48410,865
Santa RosaArgentina 17,87611,108
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,64310,963
SarmientoArgentina 17,33010,769
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7374,808
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7284,802
SalzburgAustria 9,4015,842
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7174,795
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6694,766
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6394,747
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7077,275
SaveBenin 13,4508,358
Santa CruzBolivia 17,09310,622
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4305,860
SalvadorBrazil 17,58910,930
Santa MariaBrazil 18,66611,599
SantaremBrazil 16,13710,027
SantosBrazil 18,69311,616
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,43311,454
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,68010,365
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,89210,497
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,88011,732
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,48311,486
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,54511,524
Sao LuisBrazil 16,41310,199
Sao MateusBrazil 18,22911,328
São PauloBrazil 18,63711,581
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,39311,430
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9869,934
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,31510,759
SerrinhaBrazil 17,43910,837
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,27911,359
SobralBrazil 16,56210,292
SoureBrazil 16,14310,031
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,34710,780
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,83811,706
SurubimBrazil 16,98010,552
SadovoBulgaria 9,1755,701
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3215,792
SofiaBulgaria 9,2325,737
SiemreapCambodia 4,2832,661
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0496,866
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3995,219
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7576,684
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9134,296
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0304,990
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5436,552
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4255,236
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9736,197
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7486,058
Scott, SkCanada 8,2995,157
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2386,362
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8926,768
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5686,567
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1763,838
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3055,783
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3205,792
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7924,842
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1234,427
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5866,578
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6936,645
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5055,285
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4985,281
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8096,717
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,5357,789
SalCape Verde 13,9928,695
SantiagoChile 17,25510,722
SewellChile 17,29610,748
ShanghaiChina 1,7131,064
ShantouChina 2,5311,573
ShenyangChina 1,583984
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1998,202
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8068,579
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2658,243
SibenikCroatia 9,5835,955
SplitCroatia 9,5715,947
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7065,410
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8835,520
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2378,226
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3748,311
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3068,268
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2258,218
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2948,261
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3358,287
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2078,207
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3038,267
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2418,228
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4018,328
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2818,253
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2038,204
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1678,182
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3438,291
San GabrielEcuador 14,5049,013
SalloumEgypt 9,9366,175
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0866,267
SohagEgypt 9,8056,093
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4765,888
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5817,818
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,68210,988
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3594,573
StrasbourgFrance 9,5925,961
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5639,671
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3269,524
SukhumiGeorgia 8,0424,997
SchleswigGermany 8,9915,587
StuttgartGermany 9,5025,905
SamosGreece 9,3675,821
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4355,863
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7186,039
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6675,386
SiguiriGuinea 13,9028,639
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5237,782
SzegedHungary 9,1515,687
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2595,754
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8065,472
SagarIndia 5,9143,675
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8113,611
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1512,580
SemnanIran 7,5324,680
ShahroudIran 7,3674,578
ShirazIran 7,9234,924
ShannonIreland 9,8176,101
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0026,216
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7446,055
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7556,062
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8676,131
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2316,358
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9096,158
SigonellaItaly 10,1546,310
SassandraIvory Coast 14,3098,892
SagaJapan 851529
SaigoJapan 569354
SakaiJapan 564351
SakataJapan 465289
SapporoJapan 940584
SaseboJapan 905562
SendaiJapan 414257
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 629391
ShimonosekiJapan 779484
ShinjoJapan 454282
ShionomisakiJapan 362225
ShirakawaJapan 276171
ShizuokaJapan 9157
SumotoJapan 411255
SuttsuJapan 898558
SuwaJapan 184114
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,52310,267
SavannakhetLaos 3,9952,482
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2645,135
SiluteLithuania 8,3965,218
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3885,834
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8356,733
SalimaMalawi 12,2127,588
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,8822,412
SibuMalaysia 4,5932,854
SanMali 13,4698,370
SegouMali 13,5428,415
SikassoMali 13,7038,515
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1426,303
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9447,422
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2111,995
SainshandMongolia 2,7211,691
SafiMorocco 11,8727,377
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,2037,583
SittweMyanmar 4,8182,994
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9845,583
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7615,444
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9284,305
SaiqOman 7,8494,878
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5165,292
SurOman 7,7174,796
SialkotPakistan 5,9003,666
SibbiPakistan 6,6124,109
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,20311,312
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9579,916
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1141,935
SandomierzPoland 8,7285,423
SniezkaPoland 9,0275,609
SuwalkiPoland 8,4135,228
SzczecinPoland 8,8655,509
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3907,078
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8827,383
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5228,403
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7816,699
Satu MareRomania 8,8795,518
SibiuRomania 8,9585,567
SulinaRomania 8,6625,383
SadrinskRussia 6,0183,740
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6674,764
SalekhardRussia 5,7453,570
SaratovRussia 7,2684,517
SejmcanRussia 3,2602,026
SelagoncyRussia 3,8662,403
Simusir IslandRussia 1,7101,062
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4541,525
SmolenskRussia 7,9024,911
SociRussia 8,1085,039
SortovalaRussia 7,5424,686
SuntarRussia 3,4052,116
SurgutRussia 5,4043,358
SverdlovskRussia 6,1823,842
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5874,093
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6838,503
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7398,538
SeychellesSeychelles 9,7446,055
SingaporeSingapore 5,2153,240
SliacSlovakia 9,0185,604
SeoulSouth Korea 1,155718
SineijuSouth Korea 1,448900
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8626,750
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4946,521
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5486,555
SevilleSpain 11,2266,976
SennarSudan 10,5386,549
ShambatSudan 10,4876,517
ShendiSudan 10,3406,426
StenseleSweden 7,8504,878
StockholmSweden 8,2475,125
StorlienSweden 8,1615,071
SundsvallSweden 8,0314,991
SantisSwitzerland 9,6265,982
SongeaTanzania 11,9357,417
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9982,485
SongkhlaThailand 5,0053,110
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5192,808
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9783,093
SurinThailand 4,2062,614
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,3918,321
SokodeTogo 13,4638,366
SfaxTunisia 10,6306,605
SousseTunisia 10,5396,549
SamsunTurkey 8,4865,274
SiirtTurkey 8,2885,150
SivasTurkey 8,5335,302
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8554,260
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0116,221
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1965,715
SarataUkraine 8,6095,350
SarnyUkraine 8,4245,235
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4155,229
SumyUkraine 7,9974,969
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9094,915
SaltoUruguay 18,36011,409
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3795,207
Safford, AzUsa 9,5775,951
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6596,624
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7957,330
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3736,446
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7566,062
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7326,048
Salem, InUsa 10,5816,575
Salem, OrUsa 7,8984,908
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9005,531
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3626,439
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6446,614
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0665,634
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3685,200
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5238,403
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6325,364
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5315,923
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7705,450
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6805,394
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1496,928
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9766,199
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4567,119
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8126,097
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3555,813
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5816,575
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7914,841
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8024,848
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1776,324
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7354,806
Selma, AlUsa 11,1536,931
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9666,814
Seymour, InUsa 10,5816,575
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7226,663
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9375,554
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7066,653
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7356,049
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6195,977
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3236,415
Southport, NcUsa 11,4387,108
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4626,501
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8246,726
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0616,252
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0965,031
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6866,019
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3166,410
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3326,421
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4802,784
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5995,965
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3746,446
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8226,103
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9286,791
State College, PaUsa 10,7936,707
State University, MsUsa 10,9506,805
State University, NmUsa 9,8636,129
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9936,831
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2555,751
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1776,324
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4355,241
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7806,077
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9136,781
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4846,515
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4257,100
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0354,993
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2076,342
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8716,134
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6386,611
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2613,891
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2188,835
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,5019,011
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,1439,410
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,5207,780
SocotraYemen 8,8045,471
SenangaZambia 13,3838,316
SerenjeZambia 12,5797,817
SeshekeZambia 13,3668,306
SolweziZambia 12,8677,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -