Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,8567,367
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,8686,754
AlgiersAlgeria 10,8636,751
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,6106,593
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,39111,428
AzulArgentina 18,27211,354
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7514,817
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0735,016
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5354,061
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5314,059
AmberleyAustralia 7,0774,398
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,8144,856
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7364,807
AimoresBrazil 18,31711,382
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,50810,880
AltamiraBrazil 16,30910,135
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,51310,261
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,66311,597
ApodiBrazil 16,76610,419
AracajuBrazil 17,34010,775
AracuaiBrazil 18,02211,199
AragarcasBrazil 17,62110,950
AraxaBrazil 18,21711,320
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,06510,604
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7114,791
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7364,807
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2783,901
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8156,721
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9234,302
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4395,866
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4485,871
AbecheChad 11,5807,196
AntofagastaChile 16,87410,486
AricaChile 16,56510,293
AltaiChina 4,4342,755
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4999,010
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4758,995
AraucaColombia 14,3948,944
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1758,187
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2888,257
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2918,259
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6165,975
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5185,915
AswanEgypt 9,8956,149
AsyutEgypt 9,8256,105
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5477,797
AsmaraEritrea 9,9666,193
AssabEritrea 9,7776,075
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3896,456
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1156,286
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8736,135
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2786,387
AccraGhana 13,8448,603
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2065,721
AthensGreece 9,5585,939
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5765,950
AasiaatGreenland 8,4675,261
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8535,501
AputiteqGreenland 8,5935,340
AkureyriIceland 8,6795,394
AgraIndia 5,8203,617
AhmedabadIndia 6,5094,045
AkolaIndia 6,2333,873
AllahabadIndia 5,5653,458
AmritsarIndia 5,9073,670
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,4332,755
AbadanIran 8,2375,118
ArakIran 7,9044,911
AlbengaItaly 9,9636,191
AlgheroItaly 10,2536,371
AmendolaItaly 9,7716,072
AnconaItaly 9,7226,041
ArezzoItaly 9,8246,105
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,1388,785
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,0908,756
AbashiriJapan 1,113692
AburatsuJapan 820509
AikawaJapan 378235
AjiroJapan 4126
AkitaJapan 556346
AkuneJapan 902561
AomoriJapan 686427
AsahikawaJapan 1,034643
AsosanJapan 794493
AmmanJordan 9,1095,660
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3513,325
AinaziLatvia 8,0805,021
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0716,880
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8656,751
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3507,053
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7926,706
AtarMauritania 13,2158,212
AgalegaMauritius 10,0136,222
AcapulcoMexico 11,5497,177
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6752,284
AltaiMongolia 3,8102,368
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3112,057
AgadirMorocco 12,0757,503
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3825,830
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3955,838
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1285,672
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9195,543
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,7895,462
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3395,803
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3045,782
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,7795,456
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,7655,447
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,7635,445
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,7635,445
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,7635,445
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,7635,445
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0218,091
AgadezNiger 12,3077,648
AsuncionParaguay 18,07311,231
ArequipaPeru 16,32210,143
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5281,571
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6107,215
AradRomania 9,0895,648
AjanRussia 2,4151,501
AldanRussia 2,8471,769
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1754,459
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1633,208
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8101,125
AnadyrRussia 4,1972,608
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9634,327
ArmavirRussia 7,9354,931
AstrakhanRussia 7,3984,597
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,4634,637
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,7356,671
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,9016,774
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8946,770
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,1246,913
Abu HamedSudan 10,1576,312
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5496,555
AqiqSudan 9,8356,112
ArbaatSudan 9,8336,110
AromaSudan 10,1686,318
AtbaraSudan 10,2286,356
Abu KamalSyria 8,5775,330
AleppoSyria 8,7465,435
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3722,717
AtakpameTogo 13,5848,441
AdanaTurkey 8,8325,489
AfyonTurkey 9,0495,623
AnkaraTurkey 8,8075,473
AntalyaTurkey 9,1645,695
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0404,375
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1765,702
AberporthUk 9,7386,051
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6936,024
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4345,241
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3195,169
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0354,993
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0515,003
ArtigasUruguay 18,45311,467
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8636,750
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3765,827
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7294,803
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3346,422
Ada, MnUsa 9,3285,797
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4066,467
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2426,986
Akron, OhUsa 10,6256,602
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5415,929
Albany, GaUsa 11,3207,034
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7626,688
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7956,087
Albion, NeUsa 9,6766,013
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6676,007
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1456,304
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5155,913
Algona, IaUsa 9,8166,099
Alice, TxUsa 10,7976,710
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9066,777
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3905,835
Alma, MiUsa 10,2686,381
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1446,304
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2196,350
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9816,202
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8666,752
Amite, LaUsa 11,0576,871
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6613,518
Anderson, InUsa 10,4916,519
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0986,897
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6716,631
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4066,467
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8554,260
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4677,126
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8877,387
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0816,886
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6295,984
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7704,828
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0396,238
Athens, GaUsa 11,1786,946
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1486,927
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0596,872
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,3282,068
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9536,185
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3027,023
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4785,268
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2136,346
Austin, TxUsa 10,6346,608
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3383,938
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7903,598
AcariguaVenezuela 14,2438,851
AdenYemen 9,5885,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -