Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3813,965
BustAfghanistan 6,8214,239
BatnaAlgeria 10,7886,704
BecharAlgeria 11,6267,225
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7696,692
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,7517,302
BiskraAlgeria 10,9046,776
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,4397,108
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,65610,350
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,65210,348
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,63710,338
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,11110,633
ByrdAntarctica 14,0198,711
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,05111,217
BarilocheArgentina 17,26110,726
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,38511,425
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2374,497
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0604,387
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1333,811
BrestBelarus 8,5215,295
BrusselsBelgium 9,5335,924
Belize CityBelize 12,3267,660
BeninBenin 13,5968,449
BohiconBenin 13,5518,421
BermudaBermuda 12,1417,545
BageBrazil 18,70511,624
BambuiBrazil 18,29311,367
BarbacenaBrazil 18,48311,486
BarbalhaBrazil 16,96210,540
BarcelosBrazil 15,6079,698
BarraBrazil 17,37110,795
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,72810,395
BarreirasBrazil 17,46410,852
BelémBrazil 16,22410,082
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,33611,394
BelterraBrazil 16,14910,035
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,14110,652
Bom JesusBrazil 18,86911,725
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,61010,943
BrasiliaBrazil 17,78411,051
BrevesBrazil 16,19910,066
BurgasBulgaria 8,9885,585
BurundiBurundi 12,0447,484
BatouriCameroon 12,8077,959
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2986,399
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7464,813
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9904,965
Banff, AbCanada 7,9984,970
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1756,323
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2326,359
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2105,102
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0665,634
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7254,800
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3286,418
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9754,335
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9455,558
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7745,452
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4765,267
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2594,511
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6487,238
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2164,484
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2344,495
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4667,746
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6837,260
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,12910,644
BeijingChina 2,1131,313
BarranquillaColombia 13,7968,573
Benito SalasColombia 14,4778,996
BogotáColombia 14,4008,948
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1065,659
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9137,403
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5907,824
BaniDominican Republic 13,3378,288
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3058,268
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3248,279
BahariyaEgypt 9,8956,149
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6776,013
BiarritzFrance 10,4586,499
BordeauxFrance 10,2946,397
BrestFrance 10,0916,271
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2265,733
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2245,732
BitamGabon 13,2228,216
BanjulGambia 14,0858,752
BerlinGermany 9,0015,593
BrockenGermany 9,1785,703
BokeGuinea 14,2538,857
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1978,822
BudapestHungary 9,1155,664
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1105,661
BangaloreIndia 6,6244,116
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7244,178
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4533,389
BikanerIndia 6,2063,856
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,6382,882
BabolsarIran 7,5344,682
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7314,804
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7454,813
Bandar LengehIran 7,9034,911
BirjandIran 7,1954,471
BushehrIran 8,1055,036
BaghdadIraq 8,3925,215
BasraIraq 8,2635,135
BelmulletIreland 9,6946,024
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7496,058
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7426,054
BergamoItaly 9,7456,056
BolognaItaly 9,7626,066
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5975,964
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9196,164
BrindisiItaly 9,7116,034
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,8148,584
BouakeIvory Coast 13,9938,695
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4233,370
BeirutLebanon 9,0265,609
BenghaziLibya 10,2366,361
BirzaiLithuania 8,1775,081
BitolaMacedonia 9,4755,888
BlantyreMalawi 12,2917,638
BvumbweMalawi 12,2957,641
BintuluMalaysia 4,4382,758
BamakoMali 13,7238,527
Bko-SMali 13,7288,531
BougounMali 13,8078,580
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,6787,878
BaitagMongolia 4,1772,595
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9842,476
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1411,952
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5501,584
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5791,603
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4692,155
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6781,664
BulganMongolia 3,3142,059
BhamawMyanmar 4,2102,616
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5085,909
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,2735,762
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4895,897
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,1825,706
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1125,662
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1118,147
BilmaNiger 11,8147,342
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,7657,932
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1124,420
BergenNorway 8,6375,367
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6385,368
BjornoyaNorway 7,1164,422
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7734,830
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9834,961
BadinPakistan 6,7644,204
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1213,804
BalakotPakistan 5,9273,683
BarkhanPakistan 6,4353,999
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6628,490
BascoPhilippines 2,3311,449
BialystokPoland 8,4765,267
BejaPortugal 11,2476,989
BragancaPortugal 10,8286,729
BistritaRomania 8,8355,490
BucharestRomania 8,9325,551
BajkitRussia 4,2372,633
BarabinskRussia 5,1123,177
BarnaulRussia 4,7702,964
BerezovoRussia 5,8313,623
BiserRussia 6,2453,881
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9771,229
BogdarinRussia 2,9611,840
BogucanyRussia 4,0362,508
BomnakRussia 2,3641,469
BorRussia 4,5452,824
BorzjaRussia 2,5361,576
BratskRussia 3,7082,304
BelgradeSerbia 9,2425,743
BoSierra Leone 14,3818,936
BontheSierra Leone 14,4628,987
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1615,693
BerberaSomalia 9,7396,052
BusanSouth Korea 942586
BadajozSpain 11,1206,910
BarcelonaSpain 10,5026,526
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,6516,619
BabanusaSudan 11,1866,951
BaselSwitzerland 9,6826,017
BernSwitzerland 9,7426,053
BangkokThailand 4,5342,818
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,5172,807
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4392,759
BizerteTunisia 10,4646,502
BalikesirTurkey 9,1645,695
BursaTurkey 9,0485,623
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7294,181
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5265,920
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5445,931
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5435,930
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6055,969
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7746,074
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7076,032
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7515,438
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3706,444
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9996,835
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4493,386
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4493,386
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8056,715
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0416,861
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7166,038
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9336,794
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9386,797
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7836,700
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0076,218
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3735,203
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0203,120
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7026,650
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5903,474
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8593,641
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1826,327
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7705,450
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7316,669
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0286,853
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6785,393
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1455,683
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0186,847
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3397,046
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6884,777
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3557,056
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9836,825
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6056,590
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4345,241
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8306,730
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9226,787
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8996,773
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8996,151
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7616,687
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3186,411
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7316,668
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9446,801
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6606,624
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9946,832
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5576,560
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0896,270
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6385,989
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9786,822
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0046,838
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2076,342
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3595,816
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8606,749
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5646,564
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5516,556
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9356,795
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0126,843
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1586,312
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6156,596
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2435,122
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2953,912
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,4208,961
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,1888,817
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1158,150
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1228,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -