Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5927,204
DjelfaAlgeria 11,0486,865
DavisAntarctica 12,5397,792
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7083,547
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3213,307
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8674,267
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5094,666
DhakaBangladesh 4,8533,016
D’UccleBelgium 9,5335,924
DiamantinaBrazil 18,15711,283
DiamantinoBrazil 17,25310,721
DouradosBrazil 18,05511,220
DoualaCameroon 13,2198,215
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4196,475
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8485,498
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8124,233
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5336,545
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2455,123
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1976,337
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3055,782
DuianChina 3,7102,305
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5455,931
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8366,112
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1388,164
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2678,244
DabaaEgypt 9,7376,051
DakhlaEgypt 10,0906,270
DijonFrance 9,8206,102
DresdenGermany 9,0895,648
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5214,674
DebrecenHungary 8,9745,577
DalatangiIceland 8,6505,375
DaltonganjIndia 5,4203,368
DarbhangaIndia 5,1533,202
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2732,656
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2642,649
DumkaIndia 5,1193,181
DwarkaIndia 6,8674,267
DezfulIran 8,1155,043
DublinIreland 9,6646,006
DecimomannuItaly 10,3296,418
DobbiacoItaly 9,5305,922
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,0668,741
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1215,668
DagorettiKenya 11,2406,985
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1035,035
DedzaMalawi 12,2747,627
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1421,953
DashbalbarMongolia 2,6141,624
DaweiMyanmar 4,7102,927
De BiltNetherlands 9,3825,830
De KooyNetherlands 9,3245,794
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3225,793
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,1475,684
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3095,785
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,6365,366
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,4875,895
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,4975,901
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6285,361
DalbandinPakistan 6,9484,318
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2443,880
DirPakistan 6,0243,743
DroshPakistan 6,0153,738
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8091,746
DohaQatar 8,2545,129
DorohoiRomania 8,6695,387
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3573,329
DudinkaRussia 5,0073,112
DzardzanRussia 3,8992,423
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,3155,167
DakarSenegal 13,9958,697
DaruSierra Leone 14,3258,902
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4148,336
DamazinSudan 10,5916,582
DongolaSudan 10,4166,472
DamascusSyria 8,9765,578
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9755,577
Deir EzzorSyria 8,5805,332
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1553,825
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3697,065
DjerbaTunisia 10,7206,661
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,4195,232
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2615,755
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5375,926
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1175,044
DonetskUkraine 7,9754,956
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9294,927
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0906,892
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0106,842
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4846,515
Danville, IlUsa 10,3906,456
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3057,025
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0565,006
David City, NeUsa 9,7866,081
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5966,585
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1475,063
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2997,021
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8465,497
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3386,424
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4886,518
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6376,610
Delphine, InUsa 10,3526,433
Denton, MdUsa 11,0446,863
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4335,862
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9576,188
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9505,562
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4035,843
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4166,472
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7706,693
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5495,312
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1116,283
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8956,149
Dover, DeUsa 11,0446,863
Dover, TnUsa 10,7436,676
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4786,511
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0406,239
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5865,957
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5136,533
Durham, NhUsa 10,8376,734
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,0108,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -