Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8784,274
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,1586,934
HuamboAngola 13,8708,619
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0193,741
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6675,385
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6715,388
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2043,855
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7757,317
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3283,933
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8886,766
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8656,752
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4786,511
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0396,238
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4546,496
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4204,611
Hope, BcCanada 7,7464,813
HaikouChina 3,2912,045
HailarChina 2,2761,414
HamiChina 4,0222,500
HetanChina 5,2683,273
HavanaCuba 12,2297,599
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3428,291
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3838,316
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2248,217
HelwanEgypt 9,6035,967
HurguadaEgypt 9,6075,970
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8335,489
HelsinkiFinland 7,9104,915
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8844,899
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2426,364
HamburgGermany 9,0485,623
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0495,623
HannoverGermany 9,1625,693
HelgolandGermany 9,0895,648
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4995,902
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6566,001
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6545,378
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5824,090
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2333,873
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7785,454
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2813,903
HaifaIsrael 9,1285,672
HaboroJapan 1,088676
HachijojimaJapan 185115
HachinoheJapan 670416
HagiJapan 729453
HakodateJapan 795494
HamadaJapan 666414
HamamatsuJapan 15194
HikoneJapan 290180
HimejiJapan 429267
HiradoJapan 917570
HirooJapan 907564
HiroshimaJapan 633393
HitaJapan 793493
HitoyoshiJapan 846526
HunLibya 10,7606,687
HomboriMali 13,0928,136
HomalinMyanmar 4,3902,728
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5882,851
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,2425,743
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3055,782
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,1935,713
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4675,883
HororataNew Zealand 9,3125,787
HyderabadPakistan 6,7694,207
HuanucoPeru 15,4709,613
HelPoland 8,5775,330
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,570976
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6393,504
HatangaRussia 4,6492,889
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0603,766
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9589,917
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9415,556
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1295,673
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,3693,336
HaejuSouth Korea 1,275792
HyesanSouth Korea 1,226762
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7394,187
HalaibSudan 9,7016,028
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2506,369
HudeibaSudan 10,2396,363
HaparandaSweden 7,5484,691
HarnosandSweden 8,0064,975
HamaSyria 8,8475,498
HassakahSyria 8,4635,259
Hua HinThailand 4,6652,899
HakkariTurkey 8,1735,079
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4375,864
HersonUkraine 8,3895,213
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5325,302
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7536,682
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7026,650
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5136,533
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8916,768
Hart, MiUsa 10,1316,295
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8846,764
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6676,007
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3237,036
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3055,783
Hays, KsUsa 9,8566,125
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2735,141
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8366,112
Helena, MtUsa 8,5055,285
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5756,571
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2476,989
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1496,928
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4255,857
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7346,671
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,2096,966
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3805,829
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9876,828
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4266,479
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3596,437
Holly, CoUsa 9,7496,058
Homer, AkUsa 5,5853,471
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3656,441
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6946,646
Horton, KsUsa 10,0086,219
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3055,783
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9656,814
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1586,312
Houma, LaUsa 11,1416,923
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8166,721
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8106,717
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9316,792
Huron, SdUsa 9,4735,886
HanoiVietnam 3,6052,240
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2452,638
HarareZimbabwe 12,7687,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -