Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,7674,205
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,6784,771
QubaAzerbaijan 7,6094,729
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,72710,394
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2214,487
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,4426,489
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,4864,652
QuinteroChile 17,18110,676
QingdaoChina 1,7281,074
QiqiharChina 1,9041,183
QuitoEcuador 14,5209,023
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,3515,811
QuettaPakistan 6,6664,142
Quanah, TxUsa 10,1826,327
Quitman, GaUsa 11,4117,091
Quang TriVietnam 3,7692,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -