Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2743,899
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6964,161
KhostAfghanistan 6,2613,891
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2133,861
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,70510,381
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5254,676
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4305,860
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7984,846
KandiBenin 13,1548,174
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7364,807
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7886,083
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7876,082
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8444,874
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2325,737
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5126,532
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0523,761
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0724,395
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3715,823
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4636,502
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5203,430
KashiChina 5,5293,436
KunmingChina 3,6752,284
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3508,296
KhargaEgypt 9,9716,196
KosseirEgypt 9,6325,986
KajaaniFinland 7,5124,668
KuopioFinland 7,5994,722
KuusamoFinland 7,3504,567
KarlsruheGermany 9,5185,915
KasselGermany 9,2725,762
KonstanzGermany 9,5965,963
KumasiGhana 13,8508,606
KalamataGreece 9,7376,051
KerkiraGreece 9,6746,012
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7316,047
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6685,387
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2265,112
KankanGuinea 14,0098,705
KindiaGuinea 14,2398,848
KissidougouGuinea 14,1458,790
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3933,973
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8111,747
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8111,747
KeszthelyHungary 9,2695,760
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8795,518
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1053,173
KotaIndia 6,1133,799
KozhikodeIndia 6,8924,283
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,2643,271
KermanIran 7,5174,671
KermanshahIran 8,0975,032
Khoram AbadIran 8,0595,008
KilkennyIreland 9,7796,077
KingstonJamaica 13,0228,092
KagoshimaJapan 894555
KanazawaJapan 320199
KaruizawaJapan 193120
KatsuuraJapan 9861
KawaguchikoJapan 10062
KitamiesashiJapan 1,165724
KobeJapan 379236
KochiJapan 551342
KofuJapan 12678
KumagayaJapan 15697
KumamotoJapan 828515
KumejimaJapan 1,522946
KureJapan 627390
KushiroJapan 1,013630
KutchanJapan 914568
KyotoJapan 332207
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8533,016
KitaleKenya 11,2486,990
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3275,174
KufraLibya 10,6176,597
KaunasLithuania 8,3155,167
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3855,211
KybartaiLithuania 8,3855,210
KarongaMalawi 12,0467,485
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9513,077
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,9982,485
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2513,263
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9553,079
KuantanMalaysia 5,0713,151
KuchingMalaysia 4,7672,962
KayesMali 13,7378,536
KeniebaMali 13,8808,625
KidalMali 12,6247,844
KitaMali 13,7638,553
KoutiaMali 13,5958,448
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,0882,540
KisinevMoldova 8,5825,333
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,2371,390
KhatgalMongolia 3,5962,235
KhovdMongolia 4,1752,594
KhujirtMongolia 3,3252,066
KhutagMongolia 3,3902,107
KenitraMorocco 11,5607,183
KalewaMyanmar 4,5272,813
KathaMyanmar 4,2942,668
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9653,085
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7982,981
KengtungMyanmar 4,1462,576
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2662,651
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3998,947
KathmanduNepal 5,1333,190
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,6904,157
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,2645,757
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,9915,587
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,1905,711
KarioiNew Zealand 9,0495,623
KawerauNew Zealand 8,9685,573
KopuaNew Zealand 9,1395,679
KanoNigeria 12,6747,876
KangnungNorth Korea 996619
KarasjokNorway 7,2664,515
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5035,284
KristiansandNorway 8,7395,431
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3215,171
KhasabOman 7,7974,845
KarachiPakistan 6,9274,305
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9094,293
KhanpurPakistan 6,4083,982
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8054,228
KororPalau 3,0881,919
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9295,549
KlodzkoPoland 9,0085,597
KoszalinPoland 8,7305,425
KrakowPoland 8,8745,514
KalakanRussia 2,8531,773
KaliningradRussia 8,4855,273
KamenskoeRussia 3,6052,240
KandalaksaRussia 7,1614,450
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6774,149
KazanRussia 6,8924,283
KemRussia 7,1904,468
KerchRussia 8,2225,109
KhabarovskRussia 1,570976
KirenskRussia 3,4542,146
KirovRussia 6,7554,197
KljuciRussia 2,8971,800
KolpasevRussia 4,8523,015
KorfRussia 3,4282,130
KostromaRussia 7,2704,518
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5882,851
KotlasRussia 6,8094,231
KrasnodarRussia 8,0645,011
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3623,953
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3563,950
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2162,620
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0453,757
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,9144,296
KurganRussia 5,9213,679
KurskRussia 7,8544,881
KyraRussia 2,7701,721
KigaliRwanda 11,8827,384
KoldaSenegal 14,0678,741
KabalaSierra Leone 14,2128,832
KosiceSlovakia 8,9015,531
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9028,639
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,109689
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7184,175
KadugliSudan 11,0476,865
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3466,429
KassalaSudan 10,1716,320
KhartoumSudan 10,4906,519
KostiSudan 10,6466,615
KalmarSweden 8,5275,299
KaresuandoSweden 7,4314,618
KarlstadSweden 8,4305,238
KristianstadSweden 8,6735,389
KamishliSyria 8,3945,216
KanchanaburiThailand 4,6022,859
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4772,782
Khon KaenThailand 4,1602,585
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5522,829
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3202,684
KairouanTunisia 10,5836,576
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6755,391
KarsTurkey 8,0515,003
KastamonuTurkey 8,6535,377
KayseriTurkey 8,7065,410
KonyaTurkey 8,9635,569
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7694,206
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8184,237
KinlossUk 9,1735,700
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9634,948
KievUkraine 8,2635,135
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1095,039
KirovogradUkraine 8,2905,151
KlepininoUkraine 8,3495,188
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1925,091
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5335,302
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2595,132
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3056,403
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2565,130
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0836,266
Keene, NhUsa 10,8026,713
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4986,524
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7616,066
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1247,534
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3955,838
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2933,289
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1576,312
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3437,048
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1375,056
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9736,819
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5393,442
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1123,176
KabompoZambia 13,1518,172
KabweZambia 12,8117,961
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8057,957
KafirondaZambia 12,7337,913
KaomaZambia 13,1678,182
KasamaZambia 12,3137,652
KasempaZambia 12,9968,076
KawambwaZambia 12,4757,752
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8457,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -