Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,93210,522
UaupesBrazil 15,2629,484
UbatubaBrazil 18,68711,613
UberabaBrazil 18,20011,310
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8354,868
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4912,791
UpernavikGreenland 7,9984,970
UummannaqGreenland 8,2575,131
UdineItaly 9,5335,924
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1496,306
UenoJapan 294182
UnzendakeJapan 870541
UrakawaJapan 877545
UshibukaJapan 911566
UtsunomiyaJapan 205128
UwajimaJapan 650404
UkmergeLithuania 8,2435,122
UtenaLithuania 8,1845,086
UlaangomMongolia 4,1512,580
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0511,896
UlgiiMongolia 4,3002,672
UliastaiMongolia 3,7792,349
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1702,591
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7621,717
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 818509
UfaRussia 6,5344,060
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4743,402
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,1561,961
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,0181,875
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,1491,957
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4063,981
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,9721,847
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8721,785
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7692,342
Umm BeninSudan 10,5426,551
UmeňSweden 7,8284,864
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0652,526
Udon ThaniThailand 4,0982,547
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3192,684
UrfaTurkey 8,5715,326
UsakTurkey 9,1305,674
Uman’Ukraine 8,3905,214
UzgorodUkraine 8,8525,501
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7986,710
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5456,553
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3906,456
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5926,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -