Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,4427,110
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,9606,811
EsquelArgentina 17,23810,712
EzeizaArgentina 18,38311,423
East SaleAustralia 8,1425,059
Esperance (po)Australia 7,8404,872
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8404,872
EssendonAustralia 8,0805,021
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,65411,592
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,80911,688
EspinosaBrazil 17,80511,064
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0846,266
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9784,958
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9634,948
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9664,950
Edson, AbCanada 7,8034,849
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2514,506
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0505,002
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8395,493
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0534,383
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9574,323
ErlianChina 2,5421,580
El CaranoColombia 14,1468,790
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6855,397
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2338,223
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3538,298
El ArishEgypt 9,3325,799
El TorEgypt 9,5405,928
ErfurtGermany 9,2315,736
EssenGermany 9,3705,823
EsfahanIran 7,8334,868
EilatIsrael 9,3495,810
EsashiJapan 794494
EldoretKenya 11,2566,995
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,4622,151
EssaouiraMorocco 11,9717,439
EeldeNetherlands 9,2345,738
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,0795,642
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3085,784
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8207,967
EnuguNigeria 13,1988,201
EncarnacionParaguay 18,34411,399
EvoraPortugal 11,1936,956
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,603996
EkimcanRussia 2,1011,305
Elat’MaRussia 7,3564,571
ElistaRussia 7,6564,757
ErbogacenRussia 3,6872,291
EssejRussia 4,3982,733
Ed DueimSudan 10,6186,598
El FasherSudan 11,2326,980
El GeneinaSudan 11,4787,133
El ObeidSudan 10,8536,744
El ShowakSudan 10,2946,397
En NahudSudan 11,0386,859
EdirneTurkey 9,1065,658
ErzincanTurkey 8,3585,194
ErzurumTurkey 8,2255,111
EskisehirTurkey 8,9765,578
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3924,594
EntebbeUganda 11,5427,172
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3265,795
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3865,833
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2206,351
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3747,068
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7676,691
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9985,592
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0576,249
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9206,165
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,8886,766
Elko, NvUsa 8,6375,367
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9166,162
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7006,649
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8035,470
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5836,576
Erie, PaUsa 10,5706,569
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,0356,236
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9284,927
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,3836,452
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0515,003
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2475,746
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9325,550
Evansville, InUsa 10,5876,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -