Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6444,128
TiranaAlbania 9,5495,934
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,9807,444
TebessaAlgeria 10,7176,660
TimimounAlgeria 11,7047,273
TindoufAlgeria 12,2797,630
TouggourtAlgeria 11,0386,859
TrelewArgentina 17,69910,998
TucumanArgentina 17,51710,885
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0733,774
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0723,773
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0493,138
TibooburraAustralia 7,1424,438
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0553,763
TshaneBotswana 13,9368,660
TaguatingaBrazil 17,46210,851
TarauacaBrazil 15,7539,789
TauaBrazil 16,81810,451
TefeBrazil 15,7329,776
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,13411,269
TeresinaBrazil 16,70910,383
TiriosBrazil 15,6049,697
TorresBrazil 18,96811,787
TracuateuaBrazil 16,21510,076
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,12211,261
TriunfoBrazil 17,01310,572
TucuruiBrazil 16,44010,216
TuriacuBrazil 16,30910,135
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6604,760
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0574,386
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6024,103
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5775,330
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6464,751
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5855,335
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5895,959
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9096,158
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4894,654
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4576,498
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4436,489
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4866,516
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0905,649
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7396,673
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,14510,654
TaiyuanChina 2,4161,502
TaoyuanChina 2,0501,274
TengchongChina 4,0522,518
TønderDenmark 8,9845,583
TylstrupDenmark 8,7495,437
TystofteDenmark 8,8565,503
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2818,253
TahrirEgypt 9,5975,964
TantaEgypt 9,5655,944
TallinEstonia 7,9634,948
TartuEstonia 7,9554,944
TampereFinland 7,8574,882
TurkuFinland 7,9864,963
ToulonFrance 10,1556,310
ToulouseFrance 10,3186,412
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6545,999
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8946,149
TchibanGabon 13,6238,465
TbilisiGeorgia 7,8534,880
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,5305,922
TamaleGhana 13,5668,430
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4175,852
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6776,014
TimehriGuyana 15,0709,365
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6957,889
TelaHonduras 12,5367,790
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9594,325
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9594,325
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,2853,284
TabrizIran 7,9544,943
TeheranIran 7,6944,781
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1905,711
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7686,070
TarvisioItaly 9,4795,890
TermoliItaly 9,7736,073
TorinoItaly 9,8966,149
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8856,143
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,2546,372
TrevicoItaly 9,8386,113
TrevisoItaly 9,6225,979
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5395,928
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8966,150
TabouIvory Coast 14,4418,974
TadotsuJapan 517321
TakadaJapan 280174
TakamatsuJapan 489304
TakayamaJapan 247153
TanegashimaJapan 903561
TatenoJapan 161100
TateyamaJapan 5333
TokushimaJapan 447277
TokyoJapan 11068
TomakomaiJapan 895556
TottoriJapan 474294
ToyamaJapan 292182
ToyookaJapan 422263
TsuJapan 260161
TsurugaJapan 316197
TsuyamaJapan 489304
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1883,845
TripoliLebanon 8,9615,568
TobrukLibya 10,0026,215
TripoliLibya 10,6526,619
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3115,165
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1406,922
TolanaroMadagascar 11,7667,312
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,9507,426
ThyoloMalawi 12,2957,641
TawauMalaysia 4,0482,515
TessalitMali 12,4897,761
TimbuktuMali 13,0448,105
TombMali 13,0478,108
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,3338,285
TacubayaMexico 11,3897,077
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2687,002
TarialanMongolia 3,4442,140
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6962,297
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4322,133
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0831,916
TangierMorocco 11,3907,078
TarfayaMorocco 12,4647,745
TazaMorocco 11,4517,116
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,4052,738
TaungooMyanmar 4,5642,836
ThandweMyanmar 4,7802,970
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,9204,300
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,4905,897
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,8275,485
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,4615,879
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2035,719
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,9815,581
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,9985,591
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9055,533
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,3595,816
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,8725,513
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,8335,489
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9245,545
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,9665,571
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,9875,584
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3575,815
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3605,817
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,1755,701
TahouaNiger 12,6727,875
TillaberyNiger 12,9918,073
TaejonNorth Korea 1,099683
TromsoNorway 7,4564,633
TrondheimNorway 8,2085,100
ThumraitOman 8,4855,273
TacnaPeru 16,55010,284
TarapotoPeru 15,1959,443
TrujilloPeru 15,1029,385
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9911,859
TorunPoland 8,7075,411
TimisoaraRomania 9,1235,669
TambovRussia 7,4924,656
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3683,957
TaraRussia 5,3533,327
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2253,247
TermezRussia 6,3223,928
TernejRussia 1,164723
TobolskRussia 5,7103,548
TomskRussia 4,7102,927
Tot’MaRussia 7,0604,387
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2883,907
TuapseRussia 8,1255,049
TuraRussia 4,2042,612
TurukhanskRussia 4,7922,978
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4235,856
TortosaSpain 10,6196,599
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5664,080
TokerSudan 9,8606,127
TartousSyria 8,9275,547
TaipeiTaiwan 2,0271,259
TaboraTanzania 11,8387,356
TakThailand 4,4502,765
TrangThailand 5,0603,144
TabligboTogo 13,6418,477
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,46110,850
TunisTunisia 10,4756,509
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3394,561
TireeUk 9,3815,829
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3565,814
TernopilUkraine 8,5995,343
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,73711,643
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2296,978
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6503,511
Talladega, AlUsa 11,1206,910
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4447,112
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,7687,313
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2787,008
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9456,801
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9536,185
Temple, TxUsa 10,5936,583
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1176,908
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0956,895
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5266,541
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9536,185
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,4526,495
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8945,527
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0506,245
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7576,684
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6966,025
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0536,868
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5625,942
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,2716,382
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0146,844
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5955,962
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0123,736
TumeremoVenezuela 14,8549,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -