Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,5834,712
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3503,324
ParanaArgentina 18,14411,275
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,36511,412
PehuajoArgentina 18,08611,239
PergaminoArgentina 18,18511,300
PigeArgentina 18,04211,212
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,83011,080
PosadasArgentina 18,34311,398
PresidenciaArgentina 17,92711,140
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,31210,758
Punta IndioArgentina 18,50011,496
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8074,851
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5094,045
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,8077,337
ParakouBenin 13,3288,282
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,17410,672
ParacatuBrazil 17,97011,167
ParanaBrazil 17,44210,839
ParanaguaBrazil 18,74011,645
ParanaibaBrazil 18,04611,214
ParintinsBrazil 16,0759,989
ParnaibaBrazil 16,49210,248
Passo FundoBrazil 18,68811,613
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,12811,265
PaulistanaBrazil 17,05510,598
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,18610,679
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,92911,141
PeixeBrazil 17,36810,793
PetrolinaBrazil 17,19510,685
PicosBrazil 16,93610,524
PiraiBrazil 18,63111,578
PirenopolisBrazil 17,75511,033
PompeuBrazil 18,23511,332
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,01811,197
Porto De MozBrazil 16,15210,037
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,64011,583
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,27810,115
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,89211,740
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,22410,703
PosseBrazil 17,64810,967
PlevenBulgaria 9,1025,656
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1855,708
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3342,693
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5964,720
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8504,878
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8584,883
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3176,411
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4416,488
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2825,768
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5314,680
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6776,635
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3074,541
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0325,612
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4065,223
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4324,618
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9544,321
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7125,414
ParronChile 17,27310,734
Puerto AysenChile 17,06610,605
Puerto MonttChile 17,09710,625
Punta ArenasChile 16,89610,499
PingbianChina 2,4511,523
PeralesColombia 14,3588,922
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,6649,112
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2098,208
PragueCzech Republic 9,1505,686
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2898,258
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2608,240
PoloDominican Republic 13,3088,270
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1818,191
PichilingueEcuador 14,5249,025
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4438,975
PuyoEcuador 14,6719,117
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4395,865
ParisFrance 9,7976,088
PerpignanFrance 10,3326,420
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5637,185
Port-GentilGabon 13,6558,486
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7058,517
PotsdamGermany 9,0185,604
PatrasGreece 9,6666,006
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4864,652
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4715,885
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9308,656
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2248,217
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8307,973
PecsHungary 9,2745,763
PambanIndia 6,7044,166
PuneIndia 6,6424,127
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6723,525
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9673,086
PadovaItaly 9,6576,001
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6375,988
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1906,332
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1976,336
PantelleriaItaly 10,3776,448
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7896,083
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2756,385
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8196,102
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7836,079
PiacenzaItaly 9,8096,095
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8806,140
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7186,039
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9776,200
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8386,113
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9436,179
PrizziItaly 10,2166,348
PakseLaos 3,9992,485
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1773,217
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5566,560
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5666,566
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,6422,264
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5005,904
PatheinMyanmar 4,8443,010
PutaoMyanmar 4,0512,517
PyiMyanmar 4,6832,910
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,7724,208
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,8525,501
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1365,677
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1365,677
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,1675,696
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,7225,420
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,9595,567
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9418,042
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,3688,307
PohangNorth Korea 916569
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,297806
PadidanPakistan 6,7214,176
PanjgurPakistan 7,0714,394
ParachinarPakistan 6,2283,870
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2144,483
PeshawarPakistan 6,0933,786
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,9823,096
PilarParaguay 18,11811,259
PiscoPeru 15,7539,789
PiuraPeru 14,7619,173
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,22810,084
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,4812,163
PoznanPoland 8,8405,493
PrzemyslPoland 8,7385,430
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9966,833
PortalegrePortugal 11,1036,900
Porto Portugal 10,9656,814
PavelecRussia 7,5614,699
PecoraRussia 6,1913,847
PermRussia 6,4113,984
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,5371,577
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3764,584
PjatigorskRussia 7,8574,883
PoronajskRussia 1,6381,018
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0715,015
Providenja BayRussia 4,5622,835
PskovRussia 7,8964,907
PodorSenegal 13,6878,505
PopradSlovakia 8,9285,548
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0528,732
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4548,360
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,6296,605
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7294,181
Port SudanSudan 9,8286,107
ParamariboSuriname 15,2509,477
PiteňSweden 7,6794,772
PalmyraSyria 8,7685,448
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4795,891
PhetchabunThailand 4,3032,674
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3562,707
PhraeThailand 4,2822,661
PhuketThailand 5,1323,189
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1193,181
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4432,761
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7292,939
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5199,022
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8966,149
PoltavaUkraine 8,0805,021
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,53211,516
PradoUruguay 18,59511,555
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,70611,624
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4786,511
Pana, IlUsa 10,3876,455
Paoli, InUsa 10,5816,575
Paris, IlUsa 10,3906,456
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4365,864
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2066,963
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1355,676
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3106,407
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2056,342
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9536,185
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1295,052
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2767,007
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2446,366
Perry, OkUsa 10,2196,350
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9896,829
Philo, OhUsa 10,6846,639
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4015,842
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3545,813
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6686,629
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4825,892
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6085,970
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7176,660
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9286,791
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9566,808
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5756,572
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7135,414
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4825,892
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2506,370
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8416,737
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7264,801
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9036,775
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8896,767
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7264,801
Portage, WiUsa 9,9876,206
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7946,707
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8864,901
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9626,190
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6286,604
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1015,034
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1426,924
Princeton, InUsa 10,5676,566
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9496,804
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5685,945
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,7199,146
PetaukeZambia 12,5427,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -