Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9654,950
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,7604,822
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7504,816
YaoundeCameroon 13,0888,133
YokoCameroon 12,8898,009
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9056,777
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3904,592
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7125,414
YanjiChina 1,241771
YichangChina 2,6551,650
YinchuanChina 2,9731,847
YiningChina 4,9893,100
YariguiesColombia 14,2128,831
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3038,267
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1928,198
YazdIran 7,6544,756
YakushimaJapan 948589
YamagataJapan 400248
YamaguchiJapan 728452
YokkaichiJapan 255158
YokohamaJapan 8150
YonagoJapan 554344
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9461,209
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8111,747
YeMyanmar 4,6652,899
YolaNigeria 12,5987,828
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,061660
YurimaguasPeru 15,1659,424
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1833,842
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,387862
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9394,312
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9674,951
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2473,882
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6955,403
York, PaUsa 10,9066,777
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6266,603
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2645,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -