Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,6355,987
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,72411,014
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,78911,054
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,74311,026
ViennaAustria 9,1955,714
VitebskBelarus 7,9664,950
VassourasBrazil 18,61111,565
VicosaBrazil 18,44311,461
VitoriaBrazil 18,41011,440
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,81311,069
VarnaBulgaria 8,9095,536
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0956,273
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6494,753
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0475,001
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1265,049
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6634,762
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6574,758
ValdiviaChile 17,09410,622
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,19210,683
VallenarChile 17,16010,663
ValparaisoChile 17,20710,692
VanguardiaColombia 14,4828,999
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,4689,612
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,7035,408
VestervigDenmark 8,8475,498
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3058,268
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,2698,246
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,1398,165
VilsandiEstonia 8,1595,070
VaasaFinland 7,8274,864
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9535,564
VeravalIndia 6,8294,244
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8253,619
ValentiaIreland 9,9326,172
VeniceItaly 9,6265,981
VeronaItaly 9,7106,034
VicenzaItaly 9,6626,004
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,9206,165
ViterboItaly 9,8996,151
VolterraItaly 9,8806,140
VientianeLaos 4,0832,537
VarenaLithuania 8,3245,173
VilniusLithuania 8,2705,139
VeracruzMexico 11,6357,230
VlissingenNetherlands 9,5055,907
VaernesNorway 8,1885,088
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3835,209
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0314,369
VillarricaParaguay 18,20111,310
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9035,532
VanavaraRussia 3,8852,414
VasileviciRussia 8,1825,085
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8774,895
VerhojanskRussia 3,6692,280
ViljujskRussia 3,4482,143
VitimRussia 3,3652,091
Vize IslandRussia 5,6663,521
VladivostokRussia 1,131703
VolgogradRussia 7,5084,665
VologdaRussia 7,2364,496
VoronezRussia 7,6794,772
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7202,933
VytegraRussia 7,3184,548
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,7476,057
ValenciaSpain 10,7886,704
ValladolidSpain 10,7666,690
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,8556,745
VisbySweden 8,3645,197
VanTurkey 8,1525,066
ValleyUk 9,6285,983
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4545,253
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3535,191
Valdez, AkUsa 5,8553,638
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4605,878
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8804,897
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,6736,011
Vevay, InUsa 10,6516,619
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8956,770
Victoria, TxUsa 10,8036,713
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8876,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -