Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5894,094
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3553,949
MilianaAlgeria 10,9536,806
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3418,912
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6547,863
Malarg EArgentina 17,39110,807
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,46210,851
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,45911,471
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,01611,196
MendozaArgentina 17,40910,818
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,41410,821
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,34611,401
Mackay MoAustralia 6,2993,914
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1006,276
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5574,075
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1674,454
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0725,016
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,0895,026
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6764,770
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0635,010
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1633,830
MuharraqBahrain 8,2745,141
MinskBelarus 8,1895,089
MogilevBelarus 8,0575,007
MaunBotswana 13,5868,443
MacapaBrazil 15,9999,942
MacauBrazil 16,69410,374
MaceioBrazil 17,18110,677
MachadoBrazil 18,47211,479
ManausBrazil 15,9709,924
MarabaBrazil 16,63110,335
MaringaBrazil 18,34511,400
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,11610,015
Monte AzulBrazil 17,81811,072
Monte SantoBrazil 17,30810,755
MonteiroBrazil 17,00610,567
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,98411,176
Morada NovaBrazil 16,70810,383
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,39810,811
MamfeCameroon 13,1228,154
MarouaCameroon 12,3637,683
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9674,951
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3316,420
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4275,237
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3443,942
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1484,442
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3525,190
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5894,716
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7076,653
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3526,433
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5016,526
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4946,521
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6185,355
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6836,017
Morden, MbCanada 9,0985,653
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3336,421
MoundouChad 12,3627,682
MatecanaColombia 14,2858,877
MoroniComoros 11,3007,022
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9905,586
MarstalDenmark 8,9235,545
Melville HallDominica 14,0138,708
MichesDominican Republic 13,3298,283
MocaDominican Republic 13,2188,214
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1838,192
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1138,149
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3118,271
MilagroEcuador 14,5969,070
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8056,093
MinyaEgypt 9,7736,073
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,3168,275
MassawaEritrea 9,8986,151
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8475,498
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1145,042
MarseilleFrance 10,1586,312
MontpellierFrance 10,2046,341
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5239,646
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0766,883
MakokouGabon 13,2198,215
MayumbaGabon 13,6948,510
MitzicGabon 13,3158,274
MkamboGabon 13,0978,139
MoandaGabon 13,3328,285
MouilaGabon 13,5528,421
MagdeburgGermany 9,1085,660
MunichGermany 9,4145,850
MünsterGermany 9,2935,775
MethoniGreece 9,7766,075
MilosGreece 9,6045,968
MitiliniGreece 9,2905,773
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2915,774
MacentaGuinea 14,1958,821
MamouGuinea 14,1668,803
Midway IslandHawaii 4,1352,570
MiskolcHungary 8,9765,578
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8794,275
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5733,463
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7164,173
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1073,795
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,9922,481
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0012,486
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,4383,379
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8072,987
MashhadIran 6,9964,347
Malin HeadIreland 9,5065,907
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9626,190
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7936,085
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0516,246
MilanItaly 9,7846,080
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7966,087
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9506,183
ManIvory Coast 14,1818,812
MaebashiJapan 186116
MaizuruJapan 376234
MakurazakiJapan 929577
MatsueJapan 578359
MatsumotoJapan 209130
MatsuyamaJapan 613381
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,261783
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,8281,136
MishimaJapan 5735
MitoJapan 207129
MiyakejimaJapan 7245
MiyakoJapan 591367
MiyakojimaJapan 1,7491,087
MiyakonojoJapan 840522
MiyazakiJapan 802498
MombetsuJapan 1,121696
MoriokaJapan 573356
MuroranJapan 852530
MurotomisakiJapan 506315
MutsuJapan 744463
Ma’AnJordan 9,2445,744
MafraqJordan 9,0635,632
MombasaKenya 11,1536,931
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3154,545
MaseruLesotho 13,6888,506
MonroviaLiberia 14,4598,985
MisratahLibya 10,5616,563
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2616,998
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,6127,216
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4177,095
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7197,282
MakhangaMalawi 12,3237,658
MangochiMalawi 12,1917,576
MwmosaMalawi 12,2587,617
MzimbaMalawi 12,1887,574
MzuzuMalawi 12,1257,535
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2673,273
MersingMalaysia 5,1353,191
MiriMalaysia 4,2742,656
MaleMaldives 7,5444,688
MenakaMali 12,7947,950
MoptiMali 13,3168,275
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,4922,791
MazatlanMexico 10,5526,557
MeridaMexico 11,9457,423
Mexico CityMexico 11,3897,077
MonterreyMexico 10,8206,724
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2146,969
MaantyMongolia 2,9881,857
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0351,886
MatadMongolia 2,4091,497
MurenMongolia 3,5742,221
MarrakechMorocco 11,8867,386
MeknesMorocco 11,5537,179
MideltMorocco 11,6337,229
MaputoMozambique 13,0728,123
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7307,289
MandalayMyanmar 4,4262,751
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5132,804
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,7902,976
MindatMyanmar 4,6532,892
MonywaMyanmar 4,5082,801
MyeikMyanmar 4,7902,976
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,1402,572
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4655,882
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,4765,888
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9975,591
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,8285,486
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,2885,772
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,0225,606
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,9395,555
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,2135,725
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1115,662
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1365,678
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,2645,756
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3415,805
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9168,026
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9518,048
MagariaNiger 12,5697,811
Maine SoroaNiger 12,3207,656
MaradiNiger 12,6637,869
MaiduguriNigeria 12,3467,672
MakurdiNigeria 13,0228,092
MinnaNigeria 13,0218,091
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,185736
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8524,879
MajisOman 7,8594,884
MasirahOman 7,8764,894
Muscat  Oman 7,7634,824
MultanPakistan 6,2703,896
MurreePakistan 5,9433,693
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,4952,793
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,61010,943
MoyobambaPeru 15,1129,391
MactanPhilippines 3,1331,947
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,9011,803
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,8546,745
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0268,094
MagadanRussia 2,8801,790
MahackalaRussia 7,5984,722
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2383,876
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2373,876
MarkovoRussia 3,9242,438
MinusinskRussia 4,2362,633
MogocaRussia 2,6101,622
MoscowRussia 7,5404,686
MurmanskRussia 7,0414,375
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2975,777
MatamSenegal 13,7108,520
MogadishuSomalia 10,2456,366
MadridSpain 10,8306,730
Madrid (b)Spain 10,8416,737
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,5306,543
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,2366,982
MelillaSpain 11,3017,023
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,9636,812
MalakalSudan 10,9796,823
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2198,214
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,8106,096
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,4072,738
Mae SariangThailand 4,4772,782
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,5142,805
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9902,480
MalatyaTurkey 8,5395,306
MersinTurkey 8,8925,526
MuglaTurkey 9,3035,781
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5405,928
ManstonUk 9,6025,967
MeloUruguay 18,73211,640
MercedesUruguay 18,40211,435
MontevideoUruguay 18,59511,555
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2757,006
Madison, FlUsa 11,4657,125
Madison, InUsa 10,6326,607
Madison, NeUsa 9,7336,048
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0466,243
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9766,199
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,0446,242
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5216,538
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1626,315
Marion, InUsa 10,4016,463
Marion, NcUsa 11,0566,871
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8326,110
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6666,628
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9596,810
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3703,337
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,7246,664
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8005,469
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5306,543
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8926,768
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9876,206
Medford, WiUsa 9,8226,103
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3805,829
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,7156,658
Mena, ArUsa 10,4846,515
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,0236,850
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6026,588
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2626,377
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0927,514
Midland, TxUsa 10,2026,340
Milan, MnUsa 9,5435,930
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4915,898
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8825,519
Milford, DeUsa 11,0866,889
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2827,011
Millen, GaUsa 11,3557,056
Millport, OhUsa 10,6366,610
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9126,781
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1346,297
Minden, NeUsa 9,6976,026
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6996,027
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2576,374
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3565,192
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1966,957
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1326,296
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1456,304
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2176,970
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,5435,930
Montgomery AlUsa 11,1606,935
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3585,815
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9876,828
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3897,077
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0566,871
Moro, OrUsa 8,0284,989
Morris, MnUsa 9,4625,880
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1306,295
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0126,843
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,3606,438
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1236,290
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,1776,324
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6996,648
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5136,533
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8446,739
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,1946,335
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3396,425
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,2598,861
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,0058,703
MaracayVenezuela 14,2598,861
MaturinVenezuela 14,5279,027
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,1228,776
MeridaVenezuela 14,2238,838
MagoyeZambia 12,9818,067
MansaZambia 12,5767,815
MbalaZambia 12,2117,588
MfuweZambia 12,4257,721
MisamfuZambia 12,2967,641
MonguZambia 13,3448,292
MpikaZambia 12,3887,698
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3907,699
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8968,013
MumbwaZambia 12,9658,057
MwinilungaZambia 13,0188,090
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9138,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -