Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0634,389
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4515,873
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7304,804
Ze DocaBrazil 16,52810,270
ZhengzhouChina 2,3431,456
ZhijiangChina 2,9281,820
ZagrebCroatia 9,4105,848
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5325,923
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7586,064
ZahedanIran 7,2234,489
ZanjanIran 7,8624,886
ZacatecasMexico 10,8756,758
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,5521,586
ZinderNiger 12,4997,767
ZhobPakistan 6,3903,971
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,5662,216
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5672,217
ZamoscPoland 8,6495,375
Zielona GoraPoland 8,9415,556
ZigalovoRussia 3,4432,139
ZiganskRussia 3,7082,304
ZyryankaRussia 3,5292,193
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,6076,591
ZurichSwitzerland 9,6515,997
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3277,039
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7805,456
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,1635,073
ZitomirUkraine 8,3785,206
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2495,126
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1965,093
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0725,637
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7846,080
ZambeziZambia 13,2468,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -