Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8194,859
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8794,275
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6224,737
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,7853,595
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1144,421
WoomeraAustralia 7,3334,557
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7073,546
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9416,177
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4326,482
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8094,231
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4614,015
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2806,388
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4296,481
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0825,643
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5865,335
WillemstadCuraçao 14,0008,700
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3873,969
WajimaJapan 368229
WakamatsuJapan 308191
WakayamaJapan 389242
WakkanaiJapan 1,202747
WajirKenya 10,7426,675
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5589,047
WindhoekNamibia 14,2998,885
WaihiNew Zealand 8,8615,507
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,0545,626
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,9895,586
WaimateNew Zealand 9,3965,839
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,0165,603
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,1995,716
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2095,722
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,9775,578
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,0565,627
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,5945,340
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,1435,682
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,9925,588
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,0035,594
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,0865,646
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,1415,680
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8015,469
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,1925,712
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,0735,638
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,1945,714
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,1985,716
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,1185,666
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7915,463
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,8705,512
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,7495,436
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3315,798
WintonNew Zealand 9,4525,874
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,7385,430
WarsawPoland 8,6575,380
WroclawPoland 8,9415,556
WonsanSouth Korea 1,168726
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4926,520
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1616,314
WauSudan 11,4217,097
WaddingtonUk 9,5005,903
Waco, TxUsa 10,5606,562
Wake IslandUsa 3,1901,982
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7956,087
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7336,048
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1176,908
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1425,059
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1116,283
Warren, OhUsa 10,6366,610
Warren, PaUsa 10,6296,605
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3186,411
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0156,845
Washington, IaUsa 10,0926,271
Washington, InUsa 10,5306,544
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8056,715
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5576,560
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4905,897
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0756,260
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,4416,488
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7306,668
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4817,134
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,0376,859
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,8326,731
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4306,481
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,4236,477
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7306,668
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9476,803
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,0217,470
West Point, GaUsa 11,1756,944
West Point, NyUsa 10,9286,791
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3726,445
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4916,519
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2896,394
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0596,251
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9814,960
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8286,728
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1966,957
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8716,755
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7886,704
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8805,518
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9476,803
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9976,833
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4187,095
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4266,479
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8266,727
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7436,054
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4955,279
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4825,892
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2927,017
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3825,830
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1996,959
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9486,803
Wooster, OhUsa 10,6126,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -