Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oshima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,4166,472
LuandaAngola 13,8448,603
LuenaAngola 13,4318,346
La PlataArgentina 18,44211,460
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,21010,694
La RiojaArgentina 17,48510,865
LaboulayeArgentina 17,93411,144
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,93310,523
Las LomitasArgentina 17,79511,058
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5225,296
LavertonAustralia 8,0935,029
LearmonthAustralia 6,8764,273
LongreachAustralia 6,4914,034
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4904,033
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6554,757
Low HeadAustralia 8,4635,259
LinzAustria 9,3075,783
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8635,508
LerwickUk 8,8655,509
La PazBolivia 16,60910,321
LavrasBrazil 18,45311,467
LencoisBrazil 17,54710,904
LinharesBrazil 18,30711,376
LondrinaBrazil 18,39011,428
LomBulgaria 9,1535,688
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2885,150
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8256,106
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1044,414
Langara, BcCanada 6,7974,224
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3125,787
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2545,129
London, OnCanada 10,4396,487
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1465,062
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3605,195
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6934,781
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,5587,804
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,10510,629
LanzhouChina 3,1991,988
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5302,815
Las GaviotasColombia 14,6189,084
LimonCosta Rica 13,3378,288
LarnacaCyprus 9,0945,651
LimassolCyprus 9,1495,685
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7357,914
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7937,950
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9185,542
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3898,320
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2378,226
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3538,298
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1488,170
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4388,972
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7809,185
LuxorEgypt 9,7876,082
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5357,790
Laucala BayFiji 7,1874,466
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6944,781
Le MansFrance 9,9656,193
LilleFrance 9,6055,969
LyonFrance 9,9656,193
LambarnGabon 13,5348,410
LastourvilleGabon 13,3348,286
LibrevilleGabon 13,5148,398
LeipzigGermany 9,1315,674
LindenbergGermany 8,9845,583
LamiaGreece 9,5725,948
LarissaGreece 9,5185,914
LemnosGreece 9,3315,798
LimnosGreece 9,3175,790
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9298,655
LabeGuinea 14,0868,753
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0703,772
La CeibaHonduras 12,5787,816
La MesaHonduras 12,5277,785
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5723,462
LudhianaIndia 5,8453,632
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4496,493
LatinaItaly 9,9276,169
LatronicoItaly 9,8716,134
LecceItaly 9,7336,048
LodwarKenya 11,0556,870
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0022,487
LiepajaLatvia 8,3345,179
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3405,183
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5605,941
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4795,890
LabuanMalaysia 4,1062,552
LuqaMalta 10,3076,405
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1228,776
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1896,331
LashioMyanmar 4,2272,627
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,2785,765
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3245,794
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,1715,699
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3065,783
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,1525,687
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3405,804
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,1955,714
LagosNigeria 13,5078,394
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5055,285
LillehammerNorway 8,4015,220
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9573,702
La VictoriaParaguay 17,83511,083
LimaPeru 15,5569,666
LegaspiPhilippines 2,8711,784
LisbonPortugal 11,2276,976
LeninbadRussia 6,0153,738
LevsiRussia 5,8383,628
LungiSierra Leone 14,3968,946
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4695,884
LanzaroteSpain 12,3847,696
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5886,580
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7446,055
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7526,060
LatakiaSyria 8,8935,526
LampangThailand 4,3312,691
LoeiThailand 4,1872,602
Lop BuriThailand 4,4562,769
LomeTogo 13,6948,510
LeemingUk 9,4295,859
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8635,508
London, EnglandUk 9,6535,999
London-GatwickUk 9,6746,011
LynehamUk 9,7106,034
L’VovUkraine 8,6735,390
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4495,250
LozovajaUkraine 8,0164,981
LubnyUkraine 8,1465,062
LuckUkraine 8,5255,298
LuganskUkraine 7,8524,880
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8866,143
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1456,304
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0116,842
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9406,798
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5577,182
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6046,589
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8795,518
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2346,359
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5416,550
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0016,215
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9675,572
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1165,665
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2685,759
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7336,670
Larned, KsUsa 9,9366,174
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6856,019
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9935,588
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0026,837
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0936,272
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8376,734
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7076,032
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2916,395
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1506,307
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4825,892
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7036,651
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0566,871
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8876,765
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,9636,812
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2055,099
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7696,692
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1506,307
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0116,842
Libby, MtUsa 8,1725,078
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8406,115
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9596,810
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3555,814
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6126,595
Llano, TxUsa 10,4916,519
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4575,877
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9225,544
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8995,530
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8955,528
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6766,013
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2476,989
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6696,630
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9506,805
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6776,014
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5976,585
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0966,274
Luling, TxUsa 10,6876,641
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2365,739
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0656,876
LivingstoneZambia 13,2478,232
LundaziZambia 12,2507,612
LusakaZambia 12,8687,996
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8647,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -